Central Territory Western Division

Major Greg Thompson
Divisional Commander

 

Major Lee Ann Thompson
Divisional Director of Women’s Ministries
Officer Development Secretary

 

Major Randy Hellstrom
Divisional Secretary
Men’s Ministries Secretary

 

Major Kathy Hellstrom
Women’s Ministries Secretary
Community Care Ministries Secretary

 

Major Curtiss Hartley
Divisional Secretary for Program
Multi-Cultural Ministries Coordinator

 

Major Sandy Hartley
Divisional Secretary for Business

 

Captain Scott Shelbourn
Divisional Youth Secretary
Assistant Candidates’ Secretary
Camp Administrator

 

Captain Jolinda Shelbourn
Divisional Youth Secretary
Candidates’ Secretary

Captain Carol Williams
Older Adult Ministries Director

 

Captain Charles Williams
Lied Renaissance Center Chaplain

 

Joanne Bemis
Divisional Director of Community
Relations and Development

 

Dr. Linda Burkle
Divisional Director of Social Services

 

Susan Eustice
Divisional Director of Public Relations
and Communications

 

Linda Garbina
Divisional Director of Planned Giving

 

Madeline Madden
Director of Annual Fund and
Advancement

 

John Kuzma
Divisional Director of Disaster Services

tan_dotted_line

 

Advisory Board 2014-2015

Executive Officers

Fred Hunzeker
Chairman

Joleen David
Vice-Chairman
Treasurer

Dave Bishop
Secretary

 

Board Members

Anne Baxter

Mike Cassling***

Patrick Combs

Hal Daub

John Fraser

Brenda Garrelts

Bennett Ginsberg

Tim Harrison

Ryan Horn

Chip James

Jeannette James

Kris Karnes

Joe Kavan

Chris Kircher

James Landen

Michelle Lebens

Carl Mammel

 

***National Advisory Board Member

Clarence Nichols

Joseph O’Connor

Keith Powell

James Ryan

Lynne Sangimino

Charles Sederstrom

Steve Seline

Lee Simmons

Jean Stothert

Nick Taylor

Mark Theisen

Anne Thorne Weaver

Brad von Gillern

Kim Weiss

Jeff Wilke

Nancy Wolf

 

Life Members

Sharon Marvin-Griffin

Gene Spence

L.B. Thomas

 

Emeritus Members

Dorene Butler

Tom Hillmer

tan_dotted_line

 

 

Women’s Auxiliary Board 2014-2015

Executive Officers

Kathy Gross
President

Karen Jacobi
Vice President

Kathy O’Connor
Treasurer

Barbara Kadrlik
Recording Secretary

Marcia Weber
Corresponding Secretary

Nancy Wolf
Advisor

Major Kathy Hellstrom
Ex-Officio and Divisional
Headquarters Representative

 

 

Board Members

Denise Arnold

Susan Conine

Carol Cranston

Liz Crosson

Dee D’Agosto

Marte Ellis

Barb Fazzini

Rosemary Frandeen

Julie Fritz

Polly Goecke

Nancy Hanson

Mary Alice Hurlburt

Tracy Jerkovich

Monika Johannsen

Linda Johnson

Connie Kinnear

Kari Kratky

Nancy Kratky

Lou Ann Landholm

Mary Moberg

Sheila Nelson

Sandy Price

Trish Robertson

Susan Ryan

Tracy Schilling

Dorene Sherman

Marie Simmons

Karen Spaustat

Sally Stalnaker

Deb Summers

Mary Theisen

Sue Toberer

Wanda Utecht

Anne Thorne Weaver

Kay Weinstein

Karen Wilson

Lynn Witthaus