The Salvation Army
Divisional Headquarters

10755 Burt Street
Omaha, NE 68114
402-898-7700


The Salvation Army
Lied Renaissance Center

3612 Cuming Street
Omaha, NE 68131
402-898-5900

Burrows Center for
Help and Hope
6101 NW Radial Highway
Omaha, NE 68104
402-898-6090

North Corps Community Center
Majors
Randall & Susan Summit
2424 Pratt Street
Omaha, NE 68111
402-451-4048
 

Citadel Worship Center
Captains Trevor & Rochelle McClintock
3738 Cuming Street
Omaha, NE 68131
402-553-5694
 
Council Bluffs Worship Community Center
Major Judy Tekautz
Lt. Crystal Sherack
715 North 16th Street
Council Bluffs, IA 51501
712-328-2088

Gene Eppley Camp
Captains Scott & Jolinda Shelbourn
www.GeneEppleyCamp.org
915 Allied Road
Omaha, NE 68123
Camp Administration
402-291-1912 ext. 10 & 11
402-291-1036 fax
 
Ray and Joan Kroc Corps Community Center
Majors Todd & Cathy Thielke
www.OmahaKroc.org
2825 "Y" Street
Omaha, NE  68107-4450
402-905-3500
 
Adult Rehabilitation Center
Captains Chris & April Clarke
2551 Dodge Street
Omaha, NE 68131
402-342-4135

About Us

Western Division Who's Who


Major Greg Thompson Divisional Commander

Major Lee Ann Thompson Director of Women’s Ministries, Officer Development Secretary

Major Randy Hellstrom Divisional Secretary, Men’s Ministries Secretary, Omaha City Coordinator

Major Sandy Hartley Divisional Secretary for Business

Major Curtiss Hartley Divisional Secretary for Program, Multicultural Ministries Coordinator

Major Kathy Hellstrom Divisional Women’s Ministries Secretary, Moral and Ethical Issues Secretary

Captain Jolinda Shelbourn Divisional Youth Secretary, Divisional Candidates Secretary

Captain Scott Shelbourn Divisional Youth Secretary, Assistant Candidates Secretary

Captain Carol Williams Communities Care Ministries Secretary, Older Adult Ministries Director, Veterans' Administration Representative

Business

Jeff Beckman Executive Director of Development

Susan Eustice Director of Public Relations & Communications

Linda Garbina Director of Planned Giving

John Kuzma Director of Service Extension Disaster Services

Hal Johnson Director of Strategic Planning & Board Development

James Larson Director of Grants & Family Foundations

Ramona Arthur Director of Volunteer Services

Dr. Linda Burkle Director of Social Services

Don Winkler Social Services Consultant/Evaluation Coordinator